The Washington State Attorney General’s office responded, in part, as follows:
[…] BRIEF ANSWER:

Initiative 120, enacted by the people in 1991, states: “(1) Every individual has the fundamental right to choose or refuse birth control,” and “(2) Every woman has the fundamental right to choose or refuse to have an abortion, except as specifically limited by” RCW 9.02. RCW 9.02.100. The state cannot “discriminate against the exercise of these rights in the regulation or provision of benefits, facilities, services, or information.” RCW 9.02.100(4). RCW 9.02.160 says: